Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Blue Menu Cheese, Brie Light Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, P. CANDIDUM.

Check Blue Menu Cheese, Brie Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Menu Cheese, Brie Light is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Blue Menu Cheese, Brie Light | Spoonful