Is Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice Gluten Free?

Description
Bright tartness with underlying sweetness, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel with occasional pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled as beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in mocktails, punches, or culinary applications such as glazes. Review themes note balanced flavor and value, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or thin consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tartness with underlying sweetness, offering a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel with occasional pulpy texture. Commonly served chilled as beverage, used as a cocktail mixer, in mocktails, punches, or culinary applications such as glazes. Review themes note balanced flavor and value, with occasional remarks about sweetness level or thin consistency.
Ingredients
Water, concentrated cranberry juice, natural flavour, citric acid, pectin, fumaric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium citrate, stevia extract, anthocyanins.
Check Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Menu Cranberry Cocktail Juice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


