Is Blue Menu Oven Roasted Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, RICE STARCH, SPICES (CONTAIN GARLIC, ONION), CANE SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, PEA FIBRE, FLAVOUR.
Check Blue Menu Oven Roasted Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Oven Roasted Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Blue Menu Oven Roasted Turkey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


