No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Whey, Pasteurized Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Hydroxide

Check Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Blue Menu Ricotta Cheese | Spoonful