Is Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- cheese seasoning
- parmesan cheeses
- milk
- cheddar
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil (Contains Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sugar, Cheddar, Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk), Salt, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Seasoning, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Whey (Contains Maltodextrin), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Dehydrated Parsley, Polysorbate 60, Calcium Disodium Edta, Paprika Extract
Check Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


