Is Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured whey
  • cheese seasoning
  • parmesan cheeses

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil (Contains Citric Acid), White Vinegar, Sugar, Cheddar, Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk), Salt, Frozen Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Cheese Seasoning, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Whey (Contains Maltodextrin), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Spice, Dehydrated Parsley, Polysorbate 60, Calcium Disodium Edta, Paprika Extract

Check Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Menu Salad Dressing, 3 Cheese Ranch is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing