Is Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SEASONING (CLAM EXTRACT (SHELLFISH), SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SOLIDS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOUR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (CONTAINS WHEAT), PALM OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SULPHITES), COCHINEAL.
Check Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks)
Where to buy
Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


