Is Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SEASONING (CLAM EXTRACT (SHELLFISH), SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SOLIDS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CARAMEL COLOUR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (CONTAINS WHEAT), PALM OIL, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SULPHITES), COCHINEAL.
Check Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks)
Where to buy
Blue Menu Tomato Clam Cocktail, Original is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


