Is Blue Menu Turkey, Tomato & Basil Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, FLAVOUR (CONTAINS PEA FIBRE), CANE SUGAR, SPICES (CONTAIN BASIL), SMOKE FLAVOUR, TOMATO POWDER, DRIED ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES.
Check Blue Menu Turkey, Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Turkey, Tomato & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Menu Turkey, Tomato & Basil is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go


