Is Blue Menu Whipped Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE AND APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SALT, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Blue Menu Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Menu Whipped Dressing is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep