Is Blue Menu Whipped Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- liquid egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE AND APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SALT, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Blue Menu Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Menu Whipped Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Blue Menu Whipped Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


