Is BLUE MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW EGGS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pure milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN), US CERT COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C BLUE LAKE NO. 1, YELLOW LAKE NO. 5, RED LAKE NO. 40 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEE'S WAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH.
Check BLUE MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


