Is Blue Moon Belgian White Beer Craft Wheat 5.4% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, barley malt, wheat, yeast, hop extract, oats, orange peel, coriander
Check Blue Moon Belgian White Beer Craft Wheat 5.4% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Belgian White Beer Craft Wheat 5.4% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Blue Moon Belgian White Beer Craft Wheat 5.4% ABV In Can - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


