Is Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 16 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Yeast, Hop Extract, Oats, Orange Peel, Coria
Check Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 16 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 16 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Blue Moon Belgian White Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack, 16 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-Vee
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


