Is Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Mango, Yeast, Hops, Honey, Natural Flavor.
Check Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Moon Craft Beer Mango Wheat 5.4% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


