Is Blue Moon Harvest Pumpkin Wheat Ale Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.7% ABV Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hops, Honey, Orange Peel

Check Blue Moon Harvest Pumpkin Wheat Ale Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.7% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Moon Harvest Pumpkin Wheat Ale Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.7% ABV is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusHoneySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Blue Moon Harvest Pumpkin Wheat Ale Beer, 12 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 5.7% ABV | Spoonful