Is Leinenkugel's Summer Shandy Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Corn Syrup (Maltose), Yeast, Sucrose, Hops, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavo
Check Leinenkugel's Summer Shandy Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leinenkugel's Summer Shandy Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Where to buy
Leinenkugel's Summer Shandy Beer, Beer 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


