Is Blue Moon Haze IPA Beer - 12/12 fl oz Cans Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Wheat, Oats, Yeast, Hops, Dried Whole Oranges
Check Blue Moon Haze IPA Beer - 12/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Haze IPA Beer - 12/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Moon Haze IPA Beer - 12/12 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


