Is Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose - not high-fructose corn syrup

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose - not high-fructose corn syrup

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Wheat Malt, (Dextrose - not High-Fructose Corn Syrup), Tangerine Peel, Hops, Yeast, Natural Flavors.

Check Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketWalgreens

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Blue Moon LightSky Beer Craft Wheat 4% ABV In Can - 6-12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful