Is Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, barley malt, wheat, mango, yeast, hops, honey, natural flavor
Check Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
A&W Root Beer Soda Pack In Bottles - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Fierce Blue Cherry (8 - 20 Fl Oz) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Michelob ULTRA Light Beer, 12 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 4.2% ABV
Where to buy
Blue Moon Mango Wheat Beer, Craft Beer, Beer 6 Pack , 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.4% ABV is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


