Is Blue Moon Moon Haze Craft Beer 5.7% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
WATER, BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, OATS, YEAST, HOPS, DRIED WHOLE ORANGE
Check Blue Moon Moon Haze Craft Beer 5.7% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moon Moon Haze Craft Beer 5.7% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Blue Moon Moon Haze Craft Beer 5.7% ABV Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
CitrusBitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


