Is Blue Moose Roasted Portobello Cashew Dip, Roasted Portobello Cashew Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CASHEW NUTS, MUSHROOMS (ROASTED PORTOBELLO, ROASTED CREMINI, PORCINI, REISHI MUSHROOMS), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROASTED YELLOW ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, LIQUID AMINOS (VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOYBEANS, PURIFIED WATER), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRY YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, AND ONION.
Check Blue Moose Roasted Portobello Cashew Dip, Roasted Portobello Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moose Roasted Portobello Cashew Dip, Roasted Portobello Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond® Almonds Roasted Salted 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond® Roasted Salted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


