Is Blue Moose Roasted Portobello Cashew Dip, Roasted Portobello Cashew Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEANS (PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CASHEW NUTS, MUSHROOMS (ROASTED PORTOBELLO, ROASTED CREMINI, PORCINI, REISHI MUSHROOMS), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROASTED YELLOW ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, LIQUID AMINOS (VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOYBEANS, PURIFIED WATER), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRY YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, AND ONION.
Check Blue Moose Roasted Portobello Cashew Dip, Roasted Portobello Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Moose Roasted Portobello Cashew Dip, Roasted Portobello Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond® Almonds Roasted Salted 6 oz. Canister
Blue Diamond® Roasted Salted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


