Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy base and chunky texture that delivers small savory crumbles; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or wing accompaniment. Customer reviews mention authentic taste and sizeable chunks, while some note occasional separation and variability in chunk distribution between jars and slight saltiness reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy base and chunky texture that delivers small savory crumbles; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or wing accompaniment. Customer reviews mention authentic taste and sizeable chunks, while some note occasional separation and variability in chunk distribution between jars and slight saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Mustard Brand, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


