Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy base and chunky texture that delivers small savory crumbles; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or wing accompaniment. Customer reviews mention authentic taste and sizeable chunks, while some note occasional separation and variability in chunk distribution between jars and slight saltiness reported.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- xanthan gum
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a creamy base and chunky texture that delivers small savory crumbles; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, or wing accompaniment. Customer reviews mention authentic taste and sizeable chunks, while some note occasional separation and variability in chunk distribution between jars and slight saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated), Salt, Mustard Brand, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


