Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Creamy ranch-style dressing provides a smooth, thick texture with a savory, herby flavor profile. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or sandwich spread, it performs well for casual meals and parties. Reviewers note reliable creaminess and flavor, with occasional comments on thickness and varying preferences overall.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- xanthan gum
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy ranch-style dressing provides a smooth, thick texture with a savory, herby flavor profile. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or sandwich spread, it performs well for casual meals and parties. Reviewers note reliable creaminess and flavor, with occasional comments on thickness and varying preferences overall.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Parsley (Dehydrated).
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


