Is BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, POWERFUL TRAIL MIX, BERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PREMIUM, ORGANIC (OG) BTR APRICOT KERNELS, OG BTR ALMONDS, OG COCONUT, OG CACAO NIBS, OG MULBERRIES, OG SOUR CHERRIES, OG SWEET CHERRIES, OG GOLDEN CHERRIES, OG PHYSALIS, OG GOJI BERRIES, OG KHOROG RAISINS, OG SULTANA RAISINS, OG CHOKEBERRIES, OG BARBERRIES, OG MANUCCA RAISINS, OG BUKHARA RAISINS, OG BILBERRIES.
Check BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, POWERFUL TRAIL MIX, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE MOUNTAIN ORGANICS, POWERFUL TRAIL MIX, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


