Is Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Vegan, Paleo, Organic, Sprouted Goji Bar, Pack of 3 (6 oz) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic sprouted almonds
  • organic sprouted cashews

organic sprouted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Dates, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Goji Berries, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Lemon

Check Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Vegan, Paleo, Organic, Sprouted Goji Bar, Pack of 3 (6 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Mountain Organics, Raw, Vegan, Paleo, Organic, Sprouted Goji Bar, Pack of 3 (6 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityTart
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast