Is Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Fruit From Concentrate (Apple, Pomegranate), Organic Baobab Fruit Pulp Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Vitamin C Ascorbate, Rice Bran, Natural Flavor, Natural Color, Coconut Oil
Check Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


