Is Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Fruit From Concentrate (Apple, Pomegranate), Organic Baobab Fruit Pulp Powder, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Vitamin C Ascorbate, Rice Bran, Natural Flavor, Natural Color, Coconut Oil
Check Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blue Planet Chocolate Baobab Pomegranate Superfruit Bites (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


