Is Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla, Ground Sumatra Coffee, Bacillus Coagulans Probiotics
Check Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy Big Pack - 12 Count
Hint Bottled Water, 4-Flavor Blue Variety Pack - Purified Water Beverages with Zero Calories, Natural Flavors, and Sugar Free - 16 Fl Oz (Pack of 12)
Noka Organic Super Berry Superfood Smoothie Pouches with Plant Protein, 4.22oz, 4-Pack
Where to buy
Blue Planet Chocolate Espresso Superfood Chocolate Squares with Probiotics (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


