Is Perfect Bar Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter with Sea Salt, 4 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Rich dark‑chocolate and nutty peanut butter notes with a hint of sea salt create a dense, moist bar often described as creamy yet slightly crumbly; users commonly eat it as a grab‑and‑go snack, post‑workout treat, or quick breakfast substitute, noting consistent flavor, convenient four‑pack packaging, and occasional sweetness concerns reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich dark‑chocolate and nutty peanut butter notes with a hint of sea salt create a dense, moist bar often described as creamy yet slightly crumbly; users commonly eat it as a grab‑and‑go snack, post‑workout treat, or quick breakfast substitute, noting consistent flavor, convenient four‑pack packaging, and occasional sweetness concerns reported.
Ingredients
Peanut butter*, honey*, nonfat dry milk*, dark chocolate* (chocolate*†, cane sugar*†, cocoa butter*†), dried whole egg powder*, rice protein*, sea salt, dried whole food powders (kale*, flax seed*, rose hip*, orange*, lemon*, papaya*, tomato*, apple*, alfalfa*, celery*, kelp*, dulse*, carrot*, spinach*), flax seed oil*, sesame seed oil*, olive oil*, pumpkin seed oil*.
Check Perfect Bar Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter with Sea Salt, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perfect Bar Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter with Sea Salt, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Perfect Bar Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter with Sea Salt, 4 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


