Is Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Gellan Gum (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) (Color), Mixed Tocopherols (Ingredients Not Found In Regular Mayonnaise) (Vitamin E).
Check Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Plate Mayonnaise, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


