Is Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise, 1 GAL/ 128 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Water, Sugar, Salt, Calcium, Disodium Edta As A, Natural Flavo
Check Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise, 1 GAL/ 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise, 1 GAL/ 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Blue Plate Real Mayonnaise, 1 GAL/ 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Spreadable


