Is Blue Plate Sauce, Chipotle Lime, Go Bold Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Yolks, Aged Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Extractives Of Chipotle, Citric Acid, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Lime Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors (Contains Anchovy), Bell Peppers, Habanero Pepper, Cilantro, Extractives Of Lime, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Tamarind Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality).

Check Blue Plate Sauce, Chipotle Lime, Go Bold against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping