Is Blue Plate Sauce, Chipotle Lime, Go Bold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Yolks, Aged Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Extractives Of Chipotle, Citric Acid, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Lime Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors (Contains Anchovy), Bell Peppers, Habanero Pepper, Cilantro, Extractives Of Lime, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Tamarind Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality).
Check Blue Plate Sauce, Chipotle Lime, Go Bold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Plate Sauce, Chipotle Lime, Go Bold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Salt 'n Vinegar Almonds 6 Oz Canister
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


