Is BLUE RASPBERRY ADVANTAGE CARE PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM CITRATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check BLUE RASPBERRY ADVANTAGE CARE PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY ADVANTAGE CARE PEDIATRIC ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


