Is BLUE RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavoring
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICE BLEND OF (APPLES, BLUEBERRIES, RED RASPBERRIES), SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), GUM ARABIC, FD&C BLUE 1, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE FLAVOR AND COLOR RETENTION), ESTER GUM, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check BLUE RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY BLUEBERRY & RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


