Is BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, Kiwi-cherry, Lemon Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Acetic Acid, Blue 1, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Kiwi-green Apple, Grape Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Grape Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 6), Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Acetic Acid, Yellow 5, Cherry Juice Concentrate)

Check BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMeijerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go