Is BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry, Kiwi-cherry, Lemon Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Acetic Acid, Blue 1, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Kiwi-green Apple, Grape Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Grape Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 6), Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Acetic Acid, Yellow 5, Cherry Juice Concentrate)

Check BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAMeijerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go