Is BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry, Kiwi-cherry, Lemon Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Acetic Acid, Blue 1, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Kiwi-green Apple, Grape Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Grape Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 6), Blue Raspberry Pop (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Locust Bean Gum, Red 40, Blue 1, Acetic Acid, Yellow 5, Cherry Juice Concentrate)
Check BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON FLAVOR ICE POPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


