Is BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor combines sweet and tart notes, producing a fruit-candy profile. The powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage. Common uses include post-workout rehydration, travel, and casual refreshment; customer reviews typically mention strong flavor, easy mixability, and occasional artificial taste, often sold in single-serve packets or tubs.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor combines sweet and tart notes, producing a fruit-candy profile. The powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage. Common uses include post-workout rehydration, travel, and casual refreshment; customer reviews typically mention strong flavor, easy mixability, and occasional artificial taste, often sold in single-serve packets or tubs.
Ingredients
MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (FROM ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ZINC CITRATE, MANGANESE CITRATE.
Check BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


