Is BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor combines sweet and tart notes, producing a fruit-candy profile. The powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage. Common uses include post-workout rehydration, travel, and casual refreshment; customer reviews typically mention strong flavor, easy mixability, and occasional artificial taste, often sold in single-serve packets or tubs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor combines sweet and tart notes, producing a fruit-candy profile. The powder dissolves into a smooth, slightly syrupy beverage. Common uses include post-workout rehydration, travel, and casual refreshment; customer reviews typically mention strong flavor, easy mixability, and occasional artificial taste, often sold in single-serve packets or tubs.
Ingredients
MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (FROM ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ZINC CITRATE, MANGANESE CITRATE.
Check BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


