Is BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
contains 2% or less of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Carnauba Wax, Blue 1, Red 40
Check BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT FLAVORED UNICORN FRUITY SNACKS, BLUE RASPBERRY & TROPICAL FRUIT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


