Is Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Blue raspberry and watermelon flavors present a bright, sweet-tart profile in hard, glossy lollipops that dissolve slowly; texture is long-lasting on the tongue and can become sticky in heat. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats and travel snacks. Reviews note strong sweetness, mixed authenticity of fruit flavors and shareability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue raspberry and watermelon flavors present a bright, sweet-tart profile in hard, glossy lollipops that dissolve slowly; texture is long-lasting on the tongue and can become sticky in heat. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats and travel snacks. Reviews note strong sweetness, mixed authenticity of fruit flavors and shareability.
Ingredients
Non-GMO Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Turmeric (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipop
States Gluten Free on Package
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


