Is Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz Vegan?

Description
Blue raspberry and watermelon flavors present a bright, sweet-tart profile in hard, glossy lollipops that dissolve slowly; texture is long-lasting on the tongue and can become sticky in heat. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats and travel snacks. Reviews note strong sweetness, mixed authenticity of fruit flavors and shareability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue raspberry and watermelon flavors present a bright, sweet-tart profile in hard, glossy lollipops that dissolve slowly; texture is long-lasting on the tongue and can become sticky in heat. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats and travel snacks. Reviews note strong sweetness, mixed authenticity of fruit flavors and shareability.
Ingredients
Non-GMO Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Turmeric (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipop
States Gluten Free on Package
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


