Is Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Blue raspberry and watermelon flavors present a bright, sweet-tart profile in hard, glossy lollipops that dissolve slowly; texture is long-lasting on the tongue and can become sticky in heat. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats and travel snacks. Reviews note strong sweetness, mixed authenticity of fruit flavors and shareability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue raspberry and watermelon flavors present a bright, sweet-tart profile in hard, glossy lollipops that dissolve slowly; texture is long-lasting on the tongue and can become sticky in heat. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats and travel snacks. Reviews note strong sweetness, mixed authenticity of fruit flavors and shareability.
Ingredients
Non-GMO Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Spirulina Extract (For Color), Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Turmeric (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipop
States Gluten Free on Package
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Raspberry Watermelon Lollipops Multipack, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


