Is Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry frozen dessert offers pronounced berry flavor with smooth, slightly icy texture. Shoppers cite fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and consistent quality. Common uses include single scoops, topping desserts, and serving as a palate cleanser between courses. Reviews mention strong raspberry intensity, occasional seed bits, and reliable freezer stability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Reviews

Rating
4.3(6 reviews)

Not certified vegan

The products you list as certified vegan ARE NOT. WHATS UP WITH THAT ?

KalePilot653Aug 22, 2026

DELICIOUS!!!

I’ve loved this all my life!! So happy it’s also vegan

pak13Sep 6, 2022

My go to dessert!

So delicious!

fergibethJan 20, 2022

Great dessert!

Love it! Cool and refreshing!

tastysweet
SwimladySep 7, 2021

Perfect Dessert!

Hits the spot dead on. My new go-to when I’m craving dessert or ice cream. Talenti is a little expensive but it’s very worth it!!

priceytastysweet
llaurenwwAug 9, 2021

Where to buy

Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto | Spoonful