Is Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup From Corn, Cane Sugar, Glucose Powder From Corn, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Food Acid, Humectant, Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum (Gum Arabic 414), A Fixing Agent, Artificial Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya 322), Permitted Food Colour

Check Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Blue Raspberry Zombie Chews 28gm | Spoonful