Is Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 12 Pack Multipack 216g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder product
- milk
- whole milk powder
whey powder product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 12 Pack Multipack 216g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Riband Wafer Biscuit Bar 12 Pack Multipack 216g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Bar


